Medieval Archery: Castle Siege
Battle is inevitable.
Medieval Fortress must not surrender.
Defence of the castle is crucial, fight the final battle!.
The fate of the Queen and the kingdom is in your hands!
Use your Archery skills to hunt and kill the invaders.
Kill the enemy knights and cavalry.
It’s a medieval battle, Hunting time.
Bow Vs Sword, Arrow Vs Axe.
Bow is your weapon, blade is your enemy.
Queen must not be captured or killed, otherwise the Kingdom will fall.
To defend and protect the fortress you can use Longbow and archer skills.
Friendly knights and castle defenders will help you, but you will fail if you accidently kill them.
Aim precisely.
Choose your spot on the tower and shoot at the enemy’s hordes.
Be prepared, enemy forces will be strong and well equipped: bow, axe, sword - these are the enemy’s weapons.Siege will be over after 40 days.
You must survive!
Defend the Queen, Defend the Kingdom!
Be a Master-Archer hero!
Hunter-Assassin with a bow.
No Dungeons and no dragons, just pure medieval castle siege.
Enemy knigts have found a secret passage and entered the castle breaking the barricades.
This is your last stand.
No dragons to help nor magic spells to cast.
Just your hunter skills.
The fortress is already on fire, The quest is to suvive and kill the enemy Dungeon Boss who has secret weapon - Sword of Chaos.
The quest is not easy as the hordes of enemy knights storm the castle.
This game bring lots of joy.
If you get bored with deer hunting games, low quality sniper, ww2 or zombie games this is a game for you!
This isn't game of thrones - no black magic to help.
Bow VS Sword: Fortress Defence gives you:awesome medieval castle/fortress surroundings 3d graphicsthe ultimate archery experienceover 40 levels many different medieval locationsachievements - get them all!
leaderboards - you can compete with your friendswind factor!
Arrows actually turn - Take wind into account while you aimfree to play!
No money needed!
How to play:Tap to stretch the bowAim at a target (hit the head for more points!)Bow reloads automaticallyBow will start shaking when stretched for too long!Don’t get killed
This game is available for:
English (American)FrenchSpanishRussianPolishGermanGreek
languages (description)
Works Offline - no internet needed.
You can switch off internet and get into offline mode (no WiFi).
Check out our crossbow target shooting and crossbow hunting games!
Also if you'd like to play some free shotgun or pigeon / skeet / clay shooting try our other games!
Competition is on!
About Medieval Archery: Castle Siege
- Package name (App ID)
- com.playcoolzombiesportgames.medieval.knight.citadel.castle.arrow.bow.shooting.archer.hunter
- Available on
- Google Play
- Price
- Free
- Version
- v1.1
- Developer
- Play Cool Zombie Sport Games
Looking for the Medieval Archery: Castle Siege APK?
The safest way to get Medieval Archery: Castle Siege (com.playcoolzombiesportgames.medieval.knight.citadel.castle.arrow.bow.shooting.archer.hunter) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.
Gaming Features
Enjoy immersive gaming experience with various game modes.
Financial Tools
Manage your finances and track your expenses easily.
News & Updates
Stay informed with the latest news and updates.
See Medieval Archery: Castle Siege in Action
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Medieval Archery: Castle Siege free?
Yes, Medieval Archery: Castle Siege is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.
How do I install Medieval Archery: Castle Siege on Android?
Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Medieval Archery: Castle Siege by Play Cool Zombie Sport Games or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.
What is com.playcoolzombiesportgames.medieval.knight.citadel.castle.arrow.bow.shooting.archer.hunter?
com.playcoolzombiesportgames.medieval.knight.citadel.castle.arrow.bow.shooting.archer.hunter is the App ID (package name) of Medieval Archery: Castle Siege on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.
Is Medieval Archery: Castle Siege safe to download?
Installing Medieval Archery: Castle Siege from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by Play Cool Zombie Sport Games, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.
Get Medieval Archery: Castle Siege Today
Medieval Archery: Castle Siege for Android — free download on Google Play.
Compatible with Android phones and tablets — available on Google Play.
Ask AI about this app
Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.